256 E Johnson Ave Bergenfield, NJ 07621
Estimated Value: $848,120 - $1,016,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,171
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 256 E Johnson Ave, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 and is currently estimated at $947,530, approximately $298 per square foot. 256 E Johnson Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Bergenfield High School and Lubavitch On The Palisades.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2001
Sold by
Demauro Gary A
Bought by
Kruger Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kruger Robert | $449,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,268 | $489,600 | $196,000 | $293,600 |
| 2024 | $16,695 | $489,600 | $196,000 | $293,600 |
| 2023 | $16,436 | $489,600 | $196,000 | $293,600 |
| 2022 | $16,436 | $489,600 | $196,000 | $293,600 |
| 2021 | $16,265 | $489,600 | $196,000 | $293,600 |
| 2020 | $16,157 | $489,600 | $196,000 | $293,600 |
| 2019 | $15,971 | $489,600 | $196,000 | $293,600 |
| 2018 | $15,853 | $489,600 | $196,000 | $293,600 |
| 2017 | $15,775 | $489,600 | $196,000 | $293,600 |
| 2016 | $15,525 | $489,600 | $196,000 | $293,600 |
| 2015 | $15,285 | $489,600 | $196,000 | $293,600 |
| 2014 | $15,006 | $489,600 | $196,000 | $293,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map