245 E Pomona Ave Monrovia, CA 91016
Estimated Value: $633,000 - $918,907
2
Beds
1
Bath
838
Sq Ft
$933/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 245 E Pomona Ave, Monrovia, CA 91016 and is currently estimated at $781,477, approximately $932 per square foot. 245 E Pomona Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Plymouth Elementary School, Santa Fe Computer Science Magnet, and Monrovia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2005
Sold by
Mendez Virginia
Bought by
Reyes Bernardo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$426,550
Outstanding Balance
$245,020
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$536,457
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2005
Sold by
Drylie Warren and Drylie Virginia
Bought by
Reyes Bernardo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$426,550
Outstanding Balance
$245,020
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$536,457
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2005
Sold by
Drylie Warren and Drylie Virginia
Bought by
Drylie Warren and Drylie Virginia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$426,550
Outstanding Balance
$245,020
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$536,457
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2005
Sold by
Andrade Financial Inc
Bought by
Drylie Warren and Drylie Virginia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$289,600
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2005
Sold by
Black Carlene L
Bought by
Andrade Financial Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$289,600
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2002
Sold by
Moreno Mario A and Miramontez Fabiola E
Bought by
Black Carlene L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,886
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 1995
Sold by
Aguilar Jose G
Bought by
Moreno Mario A and Miramontez Fabiola E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1994
Sold by
Fuller Luz Maria
Bought by
Moreno Mario A and Miramontez Fabiola E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,869
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reyes Bernardo | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Reyes Bernardo | $449,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Drylie Warren | -- | -- | |
| Drylie Warren | $362,000 | Security Union Title | |
| Andrade Financial Inc | -- | Security Union Title | |
| Black Carlene L | $171,000 | -- | |
| Moreno Mario A | -- | -- | |
| Moreno Mario A | $127,000 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reyes Bernardo | $426,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Drylie Warren | $289,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Black Carlene L | $164,886 | |
| Previous Owner | Moreno Mario A | $125,869 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,233 | $613,578 | $484,719 | $128,859 |
| 2024 | $8,233 | $601,548 | $475,215 | $126,333 |
| 2023 | $8,043 | $589,754 | $465,898 | $123,856 |
| 2022 | $7,809 | $578,191 | $456,763 | $121,428 |
| 2021 | $7,659 | $566,855 | $447,807 | $119,048 |
| 2019 | $6,847 | $514,000 | $406,000 | $108,000 |
| 2018 | $6,815 | $514,000 | $406,000 | $108,000 |
| 2016 | $5,913 | $442,000 | $349,300 | $92,700 |
| 2015 | $5,188 | $387,000 | $305,800 | $81,200 |
| 2014 | $5,231 | $387,000 | $305,800 | $81,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map