245 E Trident Dr Pittsburg, CA 94565
Woodland Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $430,000 - $524,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,204
Sq Ft
$404/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 245 E Trident Dr, Pittsburg, CA 94565 and is currently estimated at $486,031, approximately $403 per square foot. 245 E Trident Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Willow Cove Elementary School, Rancho Medanos Junior High School, and Pittsburg Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2003
Sold by
Espejo Romulo A and Espejo Rosario P
Bought by
Espejo Romulo A and Espejo Rosario P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Espejo Romulo A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,217 | $134,263 | $23,898 | $110,365 |
| 2024 | $2,180 | $131,631 | $23,430 | $108,201 |
| 2023 | $2,180 | $129,051 | $22,971 | $106,080 |
| 2022 | $2,201 | $126,521 | $22,521 | $104,000 |
| 2021 | $2,186 | $124,041 | $22,080 | $101,961 |
| 2019 | $2,072 | $120,364 | $21,426 | $98,938 |
| 2018 | $1,996 | $118,005 | $21,006 | $96,999 |
| 2017 | $1,969 | $115,693 | $20,595 | $95,098 |
| 2016 | $1,789 | $113,426 | $20,192 | $93,234 |
| 2015 | $1,899 | $111,723 | $19,889 | $91,834 |
| 2014 | $1,836 | $109,536 | $19,500 | $90,036 |
Source: Public Records
Map