245 Echodale Dr Charlotte, NC 28217
Yorkmount NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $221,092 - $242,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 245 Echodale Dr, Charlotte, NC 28217 and is currently estimated at $229,773, approximately $229 per square foot. 245 Echodale Dr is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Nations Ford Elementary School, Southwest Middle School, and Olympic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1999
Sold by
Woodard Rebecca D
Bought by
Woodard Rebecca D and Woodard Cliff F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,100
Interest Rate
9.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woodard Rebecca D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Woodard Rebecca D | $56,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $815 | $174,800 | $75,000 | $99,800 |
| 2024 | $815 | $174,800 | $75,000 | $99,800 |
| 2023 | $780 | $174,800 | $75,000 | $99,800 |
| 2022 | $399 | $56,700 | $15,000 | $41,700 |
| 2021 | $388 | $56,700 | $15,000 | $41,700 |
| 2020 | $381 | $56,700 | $15,000 | $41,700 |
| 2019 | $365 | $56,700 | $15,000 | $41,700 |
| 2018 | $357 | $46,600 | $9,000 | $37,600 |
| 2017 | $343 | $46,600 | $9,000 | $37,600 |
| 2016 | $333 | $46,600 | $9,000 | $37,600 |
| 2015 | $322 | $46,600 | $9,000 | $37,600 |
| 2014 | $375 | $49,400 | $9,000 | $40,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map