245 Edgemont Place Glendora, CA 91741
North Glendora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,444,000 - $1,847,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,777
Sq Ft
$441/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 245 Edgemont Place, Glendora, CA 91741 and is currently estimated at $1,666,593, approximately $441 per square foot. 245 Edgemont Place is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sutherland Elementary School, Goddard Middle School, and Glendora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2020
Sold by
Nelson Brian Wallace and Nelson Stephanie Ann
Bought by
Nelson Brian Wallace and Nelson Stephanie Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$353,000
Outstanding Balance
$312,907
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,353,686
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2019
Sold by
Nelson Brian W and Nelson Stephanie A
Bought by
Nelson Brian Wallace and Nelson Stephanie Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2004
Sold by
Phillips Thomas R and Phillips Linda A
Bought by
Nelson Brian W and Nelson Stephanie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$611,200
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1998
Sold by
Duke Peggy L Trs R W And P L Duke Trust
Bought by
Phillips Thomas R and Phillips Linda A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Brian Wallace | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Nelson Brian Wallace | -- | None Available | |
| Nelson Brian W | $764,000 | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Phillips Thomas R | -- | Southland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nelson Brian Wallace | $353,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nelson Brian W | $611,200 | |
| Closed | Nelson Brian W | $76,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,066 | $1,139,822 | $696,669 | $443,153 |
| 2024 | $13,066 | $1,117,473 | $683,009 | $434,464 |
| 2023 | $12,718 | $1,095,563 | $669,617 | $425,946 |
| 2022 | $12,427 | $1,074,083 | $656,488 | $417,595 |
| 2021 | $12,216 | $1,053,023 | $643,616 | $409,407 |
| 2019 | $11,513 | $1,021,792 | $624,527 | $397,265 |
| 2018 | $11,234 | $1,001,758 | $612,282 | $389,476 |
| 2016 | $10,774 | $962,860 | $588,507 | $374,353 |
| 2015 | $10,062 | $906,000 | $554,000 | $352,000 |
| 2014 | $10,224 | $906,000 | $554,000 | $352,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map