Seller's Agent in 2012
William Lowery
Real Estate by Design LLC
(208) 660-7287
1 in this area
26 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $263,000 - $288,000
This home is located at 245 Farber Dr, Payette, ID 83661 since 26 April 2012 and is currently estimated at $275,433, approximately $260 per square foot. This property was built in 1979. 245 Farber Dr is a home located in Payette County with nearby schools including Payette Primary School, Westside Elementary School, and McCain Middle School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soto Ofelia B | -- | Payette Co Title & Escrow | |
| Ocamica Darrell Eugene | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Soto Ofelia B | $58,913 | |
| Previous Owner | Ocamica Darrell Eugene | $108,300 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/17/2012 08/17/12 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/26/2012 06/26/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/26/2012 04/26/12 | For Sale | $64,000 | -- | $61 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,894 | $248,733 | $95,300 | $153,433 |
| 2024 | $1,887 | $249,403 | $89,300 | $160,103 |
| 2023 | $1,895 | $240,415 | $86,700 | $153,715 |
| 2022 | $1,964 | $242,333 | $86,700 | $155,633 |
| 2021 | $2,079 | $189,500 | $56,600 | $132,900 |
| 2020 | $1,708 | $137,255 | $27,180 | $110,075 |
| 2017 | $885 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $745 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $737 | $64,244 | $23,400 | $40,844 |
| 2014 | $805 | $65,260 | $23,400 | $41,860 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
William Lowery
Real Estate by Design LLC
(208) 660-7287
1 in this area
26 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2012
Rick Gehrke
RE/MAX
(208) 938-9099
1 in this area
50 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Motsee Lock
Global Realty Northwest-Oregon
(208) 230-3569
3 in this area
77 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98493273
APN: P1120002009A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.