245 Fears Dr Hampton, GA 30228
Estimated Value: $449,000 - $568,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,489
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 245 Fears Dr, Hampton, GA 30228 and is currently estimated at $516,341, approximately $147 per square foot. 245 Fears Dr is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Mount Carmel Elementary School, Hampton Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2025
Sold by
Austin Flora Yvonne
Bought by
Austin Flora Yvonne Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2021
Sold by
Austin Flora Yvonne
Bought by
Austin Douglas Harold and Austin Janice Mclntyre
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2021
Sold by
Austin Douglas H
Bought by
Austin Flora Yvonne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Austin Flora Yvonne Trust | -- | -- | |
| Austin Douglas Harold | -- | -- | |
| Austin Flora Yvonne | -- | -- | |
| Austin Flora Yvonne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,047 | $232,600 | $41,400 | $191,200 |
| 2024 | $2,047 | $217,160 | $37,360 | $179,800 |
| 2023 | $1,532 | $198,920 | $35,960 | $162,960 |
| 2022 | $1,662 | $156,400 | $33,240 | $123,160 |
| 2021 | $1,528 | $129,160 | $32,960 | $96,200 |
| 2020 | $1,514 | $127,360 | $31,120 | $96,240 |
| 2019 | $1,503 | $117,080 | $29,600 | $87,480 |
| 2018 | $1,454 | $111,000 | $27,440 | $83,560 |
| 2016 | $1,379 | $105,920 | $24,400 | $81,520 |
| 2015 | $1,438 | $103,080 | $23,480 | $79,600 |
| 2014 | $1,324 | $93,800 | $23,480 | $70,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map