NOT LISTED FOR SALE

245 Fillmore Ave Colfax, CA 95713

Estimated Value: $418,000 - $516,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,865 Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 8, 2012

Last sale price $150,000 $80 Per Sq Ft

Est. 215% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,686 / mo

134 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Breakfast Area or Nook
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Colfax High School Rated A-
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Bathtub with Shower

About This Home

As of February 2012

Perfect Vacation Home! Enjoy the beautiful view from the spacious deck. Laminate flooring, open floor plan, priceless views. Quiet, private location. Great value, priced to sell. See it now!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tom Daves

eXp Realty of California Inc. License #00581837 Listed on: 08/17/2011

eXp Realty of California Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Christine Schlittenhart

Vista Realty Group License #01704242

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1973

Lot Details

  • 0.37

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Cabin
  • Raised Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,865 Sq Ft Home
  • Double Sided Fireplace
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Breakfast Area or Nook
  • Laundry Cabinets

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub with Shower

Additional Features

  • 15,943 Sq Ft Lot
  • Baseboard Heating

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 101-095-010-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1973

Lot Details

0.37 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Architectural Style: Cabin
  • Special Features: 20
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher,Disposal,Free Standing Electric Oven
  • Fireplace Features: Double Sided
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet,Laminate,Tile,Linoleum/Vinyl
  • Master Bathroom Features: Shower Stall(s),Window
  • Master Bedroom Features: Sitting Area,Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom Features: Tub w/Shower Over
  • Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Basement: Full
  • Dining Room Features: Breakfast Nook
  • Room Type: Baths Other,Master Bathroom,Master Bedroom
  • Price Per Square Foot: 80.43
  • Square Footage: 1865
  • Window Features: Dual Pane Full

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Lap Siding,Wood
  • Disclosures/Documents: CC&Rs
  • Foundation: Raised
  • Listing Price: 149500.00
  • Pool: No
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Attached

Utilities

  • Sewer: See Remarks
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s),Wall Unit(s)
  • Electric: 220 Volts,220 Volts in Laundry
  • Heating: Baseboard
  • Laundry Features: Cabinets
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Placer Union High

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: Residentia
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3660
  • Lot Dimensions: Rectangular
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15943

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 101-095-010-000
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): Placer

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 3, 2020
Sold by
Phelps Nicole Kristy
Bought by
Phelps Nicole K and Phelps Justin R
Current Estimated Value
$473,225

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Outstanding Balance
$31,635
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$441,590

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 5, 2018
Sold by
Phelps Justin Ryan
Bought by
Phelps Nicole Kristy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 17, 2011
Closed on
Feb 3, 2012
List Price
$187,000
Sold Price
$150,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$37,000
-19.79%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.39%
Original Mortgage
$153,061
Outstanding Balance
$104,913
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$368,312

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 14, 2011
Sold by
Hawkins Gloria J
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 17, 2006
Sold by
Bevard Michael J
Bought by
Hawkins Gloria J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 2, 1999
Sold by
Bevard Michael J and Ollerton Jessica L
Bought by
Bevard Michael J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$126,000
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 13, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Phelps Nicole Kristy -- Placer Title Co
Cebulski Nicole $150,000 Lsi Title Company
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation $124,181 Accommodation
Hawkins Gloria J $350,000 First American Title Company
Bevard Michael J -- Old Republic Title Company
Lassley Stanley R -- First American Title Co
Lassley Stanley R -- First American Title Co
Lassley Stanley R -- First American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Phelps Nicole K $45,000
Closed Phelps Nicole Kristy $25,000
Open Cebulski Nicole $153,061
Previous Owner Hawkins Gloria J $280,000
Previous Owner Bevard Michael J $126,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/08/2012 02/08/12 Sold $150,000 -19.8% $80 / Sq Ft
12/28/2011 12/28/11 Pending -- -- --
08/16/2011 08/16/11 For Sale $187,000 -- $100 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,947 $188,396 $37,676 $150,720
2023 $1,947 $181,082 $36,214 $144,868
2022 $1,884 $177,532 $35,504 $142,028
2021 $1,844 $174,052 $34,808 $139,244
2020 $1,822 $172,269 $34,452 $137,817
2019 $1,787 $168,892 $33,777 $135,115
2018 $1,724 $165,581 $33,115 $132,466
2017 $1,693 $162,335 $32,466 $129,869
2016 $1,657 $159,153 $31,830 $127,323
2015 $1,617 $156,763 $31,352 $125,411
2014 $1,593 $153,693 $30,738 $122,955
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 11060369

MetroList

APN: 101-095-010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.