245 Hamilton Ave Mountain View, CA 94043
Monta Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,219,000 - $2,299,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$1,764/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 245 Hamilton Ave, Mountain View, CA 94043 and is currently estimated at $2,257,711, approximately $1,763 per square foot. 245 Hamilton Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Monta Loma Elementary School, Crittenden Middle School, and Los Altos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2019
Sold by
Grundler Grant Gerd and Grundler Birgit
Bought by
Grant And Birgit Grundler Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant And Birgit Grundler Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,232 | $513,681 | $367,805 | $145,876 |
| 2024 | $6,232 | $503,610 | $360,594 | $143,016 |
| 2023 | $6,151 | $493,736 | $353,524 | $140,212 |
| 2022 | $6,129 | $484,056 | $346,593 | $137,463 |
| 2021 | $5,986 | $474,566 | $339,798 | $134,768 |
| 2020 | $5,950 | $469,701 | $336,314 | $133,387 |
| 2019 | $5,695 | $460,492 | $329,720 | $130,772 |
| 2018 | $5,649 | $451,463 | $323,255 | $128,208 |
| 2017 | $5,399 | $442,612 | $316,917 | $125,695 |
| 2016 | $5,211 | $433,934 | $310,703 | $123,231 |
| 2015 | $5,079 | $427,416 | $306,036 | $121,380 |
| 2014 | $5,018 | $419,045 | $300,042 | $119,003 |
Source: Public Records
Map