245 Hingham St Rockland, MA 02370
Estimated Value: $565,514 - $679,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,793
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 245 Hingham St, Rockland, MA 02370 and is currently estimated at $599,629, approximately $334 per square foot. 245 Hingham St is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Rockland Senior High School, Calvary Chapel Academy, and Holy Family Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2020
Sold by
Mcnally Gerard M and Mcnally Maureen T
Bought by
Pratt Keven and Moon Alex
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$356,000
Outstanding Balance
$316,789
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$282,840
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2003
Sold by
Harris Wesley J and Harris Helen E
Bought by
Mcnally Gerard M and Mcnally Maureen T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pratt Keven | $445,000 | None Available | |
| Mcnally Gerard M | $352,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pratt Keven | $356,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcnally Gerard M | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcnally Gerard M | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcnally Gerard M | $67,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,525 | $477,300 | $218,500 | $258,800 |
| 2024 | $6,334 | $450,500 | $206,100 | $244,400 |
| 2023 | $6,012 | $395,000 | $179,100 | $215,900 |
| 2022 | $5,759 | $343,800 | $155,700 | $188,100 |
| 2021 | $5,346 | $309,400 | $141,600 | $167,800 |
| 2020 | $5,170 | $295,400 | $134,800 | $160,600 |
| 2019 | $4,444 | $284,200 | $128,400 | $155,800 |
| 2018 | $4,885 | $268,100 | $128,400 | $139,700 |
| 2017 | $4,781 | $258,700 | $128,400 | $130,300 |
| 2016 | $4,608 | $249,200 | $123,500 | $125,700 |
| 2015 | $4,392 | $230,800 | $115,400 | $115,400 |
| 2014 | $4,183 | $228,100 | $113,200 | $114,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map