245 Ivanhoe St Denver, CO 80220
Hilltop NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,725,664 - $2,106,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,264
Sq Ft
$446/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 245 Ivanhoe St, Denver, CO 80220 and is currently estimated at $1,900,916, approximately $445 per square foot. 245 Ivanhoe St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Carson Elementary School, Hill Campus of Arts & Sciences, and George Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2020
Sold by
Stevenson John H and Stevenson Beata
Bought by
Bhat Courtney and Bhat Sumant
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$999,000
Outstanding Balance
$882,510
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,018,406
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2012
Sold by
The Gary D Kellam Trust and Kellam Dana M
Bought by
Stevenson John H and Stevenson Beata
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
4.02%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2009
Sold by
Kellam Gary D
Bought by
Gary D Kellam Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bhat Courtney | $1,250,000 | First American Title | |
| Stevenson John H | $703,000 | Guardian Title | |
| Gary D Kellam Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Kellam Gary D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bhat Courtney | $999,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stevenson John H | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,132 | $132,520 | $57,990 | $57,990 |
| 2024 | $8,132 | $102,680 | $43,550 | $59,130 |
| 2023 | $7,956 | $102,680 | $43,550 | $59,130 |
| 2022 | $5,611 | $70,550 | $34,710 | $35,840 |
| 2021 | $5,416 | $72,580 | $35,710 | $36,870 |
| 2020 | $4,919 | $66,300 | $41,750 | $24,550 |
| 2019 | $4,781 | $66,300 | $41,750 | $24,550 |
| 2018 | $5,218 | $67,450 | $37,530 | $29,920 |
| 2017 | $5,203 | $67,450 | $37,530 | $29,920 |
| 2016 | $5,681 | $69,660 | $37,714 | $31,946 |
| 2015 | $5,442 | $69,660 | $37,714 | $31,946 |
| 2014 | $4,654 | $56,040 | $32,318 | $23,722 |
Source: Public Records
Map