303 Ivanhoe St Denver, CO 80220
Hilltop NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,224,000 - $1,633,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,847
Sq Ft
$740/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 Ivanhoe St, Denver, CO 80220 and is currently estimated at $1,367,012, approximately $740 per square foot. 303 Ivanhoe St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Carson Elementary School, Hill Campus of Arts & Sciences, and George Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2006
Sold by
Stark A William and Stark Robert S
Bought by
Stark A William
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stark A William | $460,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,635 | $95,550 | $95,480 | $95,480 |
| 2024 | $6,635 | $83,770 | $83,700 | $70 |
| 2023 | $6,491 | $83,770 | $83,700 | $70 |
| 2022 | $5,568 | $70,020 | $66,230 | $3,790 |
| 2021 | $5,376 | $72,040 | $68,140 | $3,900 |
| 2020 | $5,285 | $71,230 | $68,140 | $3,090 |
| 2019 | $5,137 | $71,230 | $68,140 | $3,090 |
| 2018 | $4,071 | $52,620 | $43,340 | $9,280 |
| 2017 | $4,059 | $52,620 | $43,340 | $9,280 |
| 2016 | $4,122 | $50,550 | $43,923 | $6,627 |
| 2015 | $3,949 | $50,550 | $43,923 | $6,627 |
| 2014 | $3,342 | $40,240 | $29,420 | $10,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map