245 James Ave Burlington, VT 05408
New North End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $349,000 - $394,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$430/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 245 James Ave, Burlington, VT 05408 and is currently estimated at $371,599, approximately $430 per square foot. 245 James Ave is a home located in Chittenden County with nearby schools including C.P. Smith School, Lyman C. Hunt Middle School, and Burlington Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2023
Sold by
Richard Comeau Estate
Bought by
Comeau Kevin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Comeau Kevin | -- | -- | |
| Comeau Kevin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,050 | $250,300 | $105,500 | $144,800 |
| 2023 | $5,289 | $250,300 | $105,500 | $144,800 |
| 2022 | $5,250 | $250,300 | $105,500 | $144,800 |
| 2021 | $5,321 | $250,300 | $105,500 | $144,800 |
| 2020 | $5,297 | $179,100 | $63,400 | $115,700 |
| 2019 | $1,753 | $179,100 | $63,400 | $115,700 |
| 2018 | $2,992 | $179,100 | $63,400 | $115,700 |
| 2017 | $2,522 | $179,100 | $63,400 | $115,700 |
| 2016 | $4,212 | $167,800 | $63,400 | $104,400 |
| 2015 | $2,468 | $1,678 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,468 | $1,678 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,468 | $1,678 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map