Estimated Value: $483,875 - $546,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,736
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 245 Janney Rd, Butte, MT 59701 and is currently estimated at $519,219, approximately $299 per square foot. 245 Janney Rd is a home located in Silver Bow County with nearby schools including Margaret Leary School, East Middle School, and Butte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2012
Sold by
Francisco Megan E and Saylor Megan E
Bought by
Francisco Megan E and Francisco John A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2010
Sold by
Thompson Mark and Thompson Dana
Bought by
Saylor Megan E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Francisco Megan E | -- | -- | |
| Saylor Megan E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,502 | $430,054 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,037 | $352,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,056 | $352,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,801 | $255,132 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,827 | $255,132 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,725 | $234,112 | $0 | $0 |