245 Lee Rd Melbourne, FL 32904
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $232,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
946
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 245 Lee Rd, Melbourne, FL 32904 and is currently estimated at $207,510, approximately $219 per square foot. 245 Lee Rd is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Meadowlane Primary Elementary School, Meadowlane Intermediate Elementary School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2023
Sold by
Smith Deborah K and Smith Patricia Lorraine
Bought by
Lewis Patricia Lorraine and Smith Deborah K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2022
Sold by
Smith Deborah K
Bought by
Smith Deborah K and Lewis Patricia Lorraine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2022
Sold by
Strank Fred E and Strank Patricia
Bought by
Smith Deborah K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2000
Sold by
Strank Fred E and Strank Patricia Billie
Bought by
Strank Fred E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Patricia Lorraine | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Deborah K | $100 | -- | |
| Smith Deborah K | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Strank Fred E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,843 | $151,500 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,727 | $160,260 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,727 | $149,050 | $80,000 | $69,050 |
| 2022 | $1,585 | $134,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,387 | $90,470 | $55,000 | $35,470 |
| 2020 | $1,296 | $84,980 | $50,000 | $34,980 |
| 2019 | $1,259 | $82,310 | $45,000 | $37,310 |
| 2018 | $1,182 | $73,690 | $35,000 | $38,690 |
| 2017 | $1,110 | $68,770 | $30,000 | $38,770 |
| 2016 | $977 | $50,170 | $20,000 | $30,170 |
| 2015 | $909 | $42,110 | $15,000 | $27,110 |
| 2014 | $958 | $44,520 | $20,000 | $24,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map