245 Main St Fairview, IL 61432
Estimated Value: $65,000 - $166,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 245 Main St, Fairview, IL 61432 and is currently estimated at $125,656. 245 Main St is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Spoon River Valley Elementary School, Spoon River Valley Junior High School, and Spoon River Valley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2023
Sold by
Henry Holly L Trust
Bought by
Negley Taylor J and Nelson Emma E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$122,794
Interest Rate
7.44%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$2,862
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2019
Sold by
Schleich Jesse A and Schleich Lora L
Bought by
Holly Henry Te
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2009
Sold by
Schleichjack Schleichjack and Schleichjack Connie
Bought by
Schleichjesse Schleichjesse A and Schleichjesse Lora L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2007
Sold by
Schleichcharles Schleichcharles W and Schleichcharles Dorothy
Bought by
Schleichjack Schleichjack and Schleichjack Connie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Negley Taylor J | $175,000 | Attorney Only | |
| Holly Henry Te | $120,000 | Attorney Only | |
| Schleichjesse Schleichjesse A | $33,400 | -- | |
| Schleichjack Schleichjack | $33,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Negley Taylor J | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,633 | $43,250 | $2,320 | $40,930 |
| 2023 | $3,633 | $41,390 | $2,220 | $39,170 |
| 2022 | $3,332 | $41,390 | $2,220 | $39,170 |
| 2021 | $3,364 | $39,780 | $2,130 | $37,650 |
| 2019 | $3,382 | $39,070 | $2,090 | $36,980 |
| 2018 | $3,329 | $38,320 | $2,050 | $36,270 |
| 2017 | $3,973 | $38,320 | $2,050 | $36,270 |
| 2016 | $3,296 | $37,010 | $1,980 | $35,030 |
| 2015 | $1,657 | $37,010 | $1,980 | $35,030 |
| 2013 | -- | $36,070 | $1,930 | $34,140 |
| 2012 | -- | $35,190 | $1,880 | $33,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map