Seller's Agent in 2019
Lisa Fahrenbruch
Rhoades Real Estate & Land Auc
(309) 224-5198
37 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $120,008 - $166,000
Beautiful 5 bedroom home. This home combines modern amenities with historic charm. The kitchen has been fully renovated with solid rock counter tops, tile floors, a breakfast island with cook top, wall oven and newer stainless appliances. Many other updates throughout, including: paint, flooring and remodeled bathrooms. Looking for the historic charm? This home has it with a claw foot tub, fireplace, beautiful staircase, stained glass and more. The 2 stall garage has a bonus additional space that you can use as a workshop, office or whatever you can dream up.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Rhoades Real Estate & Land Auc License #475.177710 Listed on: 02/14/2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Little Toby S | $105,000 | Terrill Title | |
| Darsham Christopher M | $118,000 | -- | |
| Darshamchristopher | $118,000 | -- | |
| Amy Howardscott | $125,000 | -- | |
| -- | $32,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Darsham Christopher M | $109,444 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/16/2019 05/16/19 | Sold | $105,000 | -4.5% | $36 / Sq Ft |
| 04/03/2019 04/03/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/14/2019 02/14/19 | For Sale | $109,900 | -- | $37 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,686 | $27,510 | $4,140 | $23,370 |
| 2023 | $1,612 | $26,320 | $3,960 | $22,360 |
| 2022 | $1,504 | $24,240 | $3,960 | $20,280 |
| 2021 | $2,133 | $27,420 | $3,810 | $23,610 |
| 2020 | $2,691 | $26,500 | $3,680 | $22,820 |
| 2019 | $2,139 | $26,920 | $3,740 | $23,180 |
| 2018 | $2,109 | $26,410 | $3,670 | $22,740 |
| 2017 | $2,738 | $26,410 | $3,670 | $22,740 |
| 2016 | $2,073 | $25,500 | $3,540 | $21,960 |
| 2015 | $2,084 | $25,500 | $3,540 | $21,960 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,850 | $3,450 | $21,400 |
| 2012 | -- | $24,250 | $3,370 | $20,880 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Lisa Fahrenbruch
Rhoades Real Estate & Land Auc
(309) 224-5198
37 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Lisa Gardner
Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.
(309) 338-2074
168 Total Sales
Source: RMLS Alliance
MLS Number: RMAPA1201695
APN: 04-03-334-250-02
Ask me questions while you tour the home.