245 Main St Woburn, MA 01801
Downtown Woburn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $733,000 - $1,024,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,358
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 245 Main St, Woburn, MA 01801 and is currently estimated at $849,124, approximately $360 per square foot. 245 Main St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Malcolm White Elementary School, Daniel L. Joyce Middle School, and Woburn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2016
Sold by
Donald J Socorelis Ret and 245 Woburn Realty Llc
Bought by
Lannan Kevin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$234,412
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$614,712
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2015
Sold by
Socorelis Donald J
Bought by
245 Woburn Realty Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2011
Sold by
Sennett Robert
Bought by
Socorelis Donald
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Interest Rate
5.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2010
Sold by
Arena Mary
Bought by
Sennett Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1998
Sold by
Monty Mary and Monty James D
Bought by
Arena Charlene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 1996
Sold by
Arena Rt and Arena
Bought by
Monty James and Monty Mary A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lannan Kevin | $385,000 | -- | |
| 245 Woburn Realty Llc | -- | -- | |
| 245 Woburn Realty Llc | -- | -- | |
| Socorelis Donald | $315,000 | -- | |
| Socorelis Donald J | $315,000 | -- | |
| Socorelis Donald | $315,000 | -- | |
| Sennett Robert | -- | -- | |
| Sennett Robert E | -- | -- | |
| Sennett Robert | -- | -- | |
| Arena Charlene | $148,000 | -- | |
| Monty James | $135,000 | -- | |
| Monty James D | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lannan Kevin | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Monty James D | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Socorelis Donald | $215,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,811 | $680,400 | $270,000 | $410,400 |
| 2024 | $5,296 | $657,100 | $257,200 | $399,900 |
| 2023 | $5,366 | $616,800 | $233,800 | $383,000 |
| 2022 | $5,083 | $544,200 | $203,300 | $340,900 |
| 2021 | $4,987 | $534,500 | $193,600 | $340,900 |
| 2020 | $4,491 | $481,900 | $193,600 | $288,300 |
| 2019 | $4,130 | $434,700 | $184,400 | $250,300 |
| 2018 | $4,092 | $413,800 | $169,200 | $244,600 |
| 2017 | $3,465 | $348,600 | $161,100 | $187,500 |
| 2016 | $3,244 | $322,800 | $150,600 | $172,200 |
| 2015 | $3,182 | $312,900 | $140,700 | $172,200 |
| 2014 | $3,128 | $299,600 | $140,700 | $158,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map