245 Marwin Dr Wheeling, WV 26003
Elm Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $170,000 - $229,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,909
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 245 Marwin Dr, Wheeling, WV 26003 and is currently estimated at $196,577, approximately $102 per square foot. 245 Marwin Dr is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including St. Vincent de Paul School, Sikora Montessori School, and Windhover Montessori School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $761 | $77,520 | $17,400 | $60,120 |
| 2024 | $761 | $72,240 | $17,400 | $54,840 |
| 2023 | $691 | $72,240 | $17,400 | $54,840 |
| 2022 | $704 | $72,240 | $17,400 | $54,840 |
| 2021 | $695 | $72,240 | $17,400 | $54,840 |
| 2020 | $649 | $68,460 | $17,400 | $51,060 |
| 2019 | $621 | $66,060 | $17,400 | $48,660 |
| 2018 | $483 | $55,800 | $17,400 | $38,400 |
| 2017 | $472 | $54,060 | $17,400 | $36,660 |
| 2016 | $451 | $53,220 | $17,400 | $35,820 |
| 2015 | $416 | $50,340 | $17,400 | $32,940 |
| 2014 | $423 | $50,340 | $17,400 | $32,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map