433 Winter Ave Wheeling, WV 26003
Elm Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $227,000 - $313,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,000
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 433 Winter Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003 and is currently estimated at $253,525, approximately $84 per square foot. 433 Winter Ave is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including St. Vincent de Paul School, Sikora Montessori School, and Windhover Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2008
Sold by
Namack Barbara Theresa
Bought by
Huffner Earl P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,999
Outstanding Balance
$86,924
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$166,601
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huffner Earl P | $120,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huffner Earl P | $133,999 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,299 | $118,140 | $2,820 | $115,320 |
| 2024 | $1,299 | $117,060 | $2,820 | $114,240 |
| 2023 | $1,285 | $117,060 | $2,820 | $114,240 |
| 2022 | $1,308 | $117,060 | $2,820 | $114,240 |
| 2021 | $1,306 | $118,140 | $2,820 | $115,320 |
| 2020 | $1,209 | $110,280 | $2,820 | $107,460 |
| 2019 | $63 | $106,440 | $2,820 | $103,620 |
| 2018 | $1,209 | $89,640 | $2,820 | $86,820 |
| 2017 | $1,202 | $86,700 | $2,820 | $83,880 |
| 2016 | $1,163 | $85,620 | $2,820 | $82,800 |
| 2015 | $1,091 | $79,560 | $2,820 | $76,740 |
| 2014 | $1,121 | $80,400 | $2,820 | $77,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map