426 Winter Ave Wheeling, WV 26003
Elm Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $181,000 - $263,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,782
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 426 Winter Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003 and is currently estimated at $213,749, approximately $119 per square foot. 426 Winter Ave is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Mount De Chantal Visitation Aca.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2020
Sold by
Sorge Mary M
Bought by
Hatcher Edward A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hatcher Edward A | $164,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $749 | $76,560 | $14,040 | $62,520 |
| 2024 | $749 | $75,240 | $14,040 | $61,200 |
| 2023 | $996 | $75,240 | $14,040 | $61,200 |
| 2022 | $1,027 | $76,200 | $14,040 | $62,160 |
| 2021 | $875 | $65,760 | $14,040 | $51,720 |
| 2020 | $577 | $63,060 | $14,040 | $49,020 |
| 2019 | $550 | $60,780 | $14,040 | $46,740 |
| 2018 | $438 | $52,500 | $14,040 | $38,460 |
| 2017 | $436 | $51,420 | $14,040 | $37,380 |
| 2016 | $424 | $51,180 | $14,040 | $37,140 |
| 2015 | $385 | $48,060 | $14,040 | $34,020 |
| 2014 | $399 | $48,600 | $14,040 | $34,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map