245 Mink Dr Roscommon, MI 48653
Estimated Value: $62,690 - $142,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
910
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 245 Mink Dr, Roscommon, MI 48653 and is currently estimated at $91,173, approximately $100 per square foot. 245 Mink Dr is a home located in Roscommon County with nearby schools including Roscommon Elementary School, Roscommon Middle School, and Roscommon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2020
Sold by
Letts Timothy A and Letts Bethyann
Bought by
Egolf Raymond J and Sallee Tammy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2019
Sold by
Rose Acceptance Inc
Bought by
Letts Timothy A and Letts Bettyann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Egolf Raymond J | $15,000 | None Available | |
| Letts Timothy A | $23,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $377 | $22,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $759 | $14,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $355 | $14,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $732 | $12,400 | $0 | $0 |