245 N Loma Dr Lodi, CA 95242
North Lodi NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $322,000 - $442,261
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,110
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 245 N Loma Dr, Lodi, CA 95242 and is currently estimated at $404,565, approximately $364 per square foot. 245 N Loma Dr is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Erma B. Reese Elementary School, Millswood Middle School, and Lodi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2021
Sold by
Franke Karen Lynn
Bought by
Anguiano-Franke Family Living Trust and Franke
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,600
Outstanding Balance
$297,524
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$107,041
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2021
Sold by
Franke David Armin and Anguiano Franke Family Living
Bought by
Whitley Eric and Loberg Amy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$330,600
Outstanding Balance
$297,524
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$107,041
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2018
Sold by
Franke Karen
Bought by
Anguiano John O and Franke Karen L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2011
Sold by
Anguiano John O and Franke Karen L
Bought by
Anguiano John O and Franke Karen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,000
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2001
Sold by
Franke Karen
Bought by
Franke Karen and Anguiano John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1996
Sold by
Tullis Albert M and Tullis Gertrude M
Bought by
Franke Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,744
Interest Rate
7.67%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anguiano-Franke Family Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Whitley Eric | $348,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Anguiano John O | -- | None Available | |
| Anguiano John O | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Franke Karen | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Franke Karen | $100,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Whitley Eric | $330,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Anguiano John O | $109,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Franke Karen | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Franke Karen | $99,744 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,092 | $377,225 | $113,654 | $263,571 |
| 2024 | $3,981 | $369,829 | $111,426 | $258,403 |
| 2023 | $3,935 | $156,530 | $78,265 | $78,265 |
| 2022 | $1,595 | $153,462 | $76,731 | $76,731 |
| 2021 | $1,622 | $150,454 | $75,227 | $75,227 |
| 2020 | $1,580 | $148,912 | $74,456 | $74,456 |
| 2019 | $1,547 | $145,994 | $72,997 | $72,997 |
| 2018 | $1,524 | $143,132 | $71,566 | $71,566 |
| 2017 | $1,488 | $140,326 | $70,163 | $70,163 |
| 2016 | $1,394 | $137,576 | $68,788 | $68,788 |
| 2014 | $1,359 | $132,856 | $66,428 | $66,428 |
Source: Public Records
Map