M
Seller's Agent in 2026
Michael Baker
Greater Impact Realty Erwin
(423) 948-7661
39 in this area
88 Total Sales
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Greater Impact Realty Erwin License #333409 Listed on: 01/04/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $221,250 | Classic Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $113,000 | None Available | |
| Deed | $113,900 | -- | |
| Deed | $77,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $177,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $111,836 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $68,000 | No Value Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/03/2026 03/03/26 | Sold | $221,250 | -5.8% | $168 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/04/2026 02/04/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/25/2026 01/25/26 | Price Changed | $234,900 | -2.1% | $178 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/04/2026 01/04/26 | For Sale | $239,900 | 0.0% | $182 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/09/2024 07/09/24 | Rented | $1,850 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/05/2024 07/05/24 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/28/2024 06/28/24 | For Rent | $1,850 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 01/29/2018 01/29/18 | Sold | $113,000 | -1.7% | $86 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/04/2018 01/04/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/06/2017 12/06/17 | For Sale | $115,000 | -- | $87 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $30,200 | $2,950 | $27,250 |
| 2024 | -- | $30,200 | $2,950 | $27,250 |
| 2023 | $788 | $30,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,178 | $30,200 | $2,950 | $27,250 |
| 2021 | $1,193 | $25,300 | $2,375 | $22,925 |
| 2020 | $1,049 | $25,300 | $2,375 | $22,925 |
| 2019 | $1,150 | $25,300 | $2,375 | $22,925 |
| 2018 | $1,049 | $25,300 | $2,375 | $22,925 |
| 2017 | $1,045 | $25,300 | $2,375 | $22,925 |
| 2016 | $1,050 | $25,650 | $2,375 | $23,275 |
| 2015 | $965 | $25,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $965 | $25,650 | $0 | $0 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2026
Michael Baker
Greater Impact Realty Erwin
(423) 948-7661
39 in this area
88 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Sheri Lawlor
Greater Impact Realty Jonesborough
(423) 620-7652
4 in this area
96 Total Sales
A
Seller's Agent in 2024
Allyson Spencer
Greater Impact Realty Jonesborough
(423) 915-6148
1 in this area
61 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Scott Metcalf
RE/MAX
(423) 741-1366
40 in this area
122 Total Sales
Source: Tennessee/Virginia Regional MLS
MLS Number: 9989737
APN: 023N-N-01200-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.