245 Patrick Dr Springville, TN 38256
Estimated Value: $180,951 - $228,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 245 Patrick Dr, Springville, TN 38256 and is currently estimated at $208,738, approximately $173 per square foot. 245 Patrick Dr is a home located in Henry County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2026
Sold by
Francis Patton
Bought by
Northwest Tennessee Property General Partners
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2022
Sold by
Juliana Patton
Bought by
Atton James Francis
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,800
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2017
Sold by
Davidson Jon L
Bought by
Patton James Francis and Patton Juliana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,153
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1999
Sold by
Rhodes Robert M
Bought by
Davidson Jon L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1987
Bought by
Rhodes Robert M and Rhodes Nancy N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1985
Bought by
Kershaw Robert W and Kershaw Lavonia
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Northwest Tennessee Property General Partners | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Atton James Francis | -- | Attorneys Title Escrow | |
| Patton James Francis | $82,500 | -- | |
| Davidson Jon L | $66,000 | -- | |
| Rhodes Robert M | $39,500 | -- | |
| Kershaw Robert W | $37,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Atton James Francis | $64,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Patton James Francis | $73,153 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $507 | $42,300 | $4,400 | $37,900 |
| 2024 | $376 | $19,425 | $3,150 | $16,275 |
| 2023 | $368 | $19,425 | $3,150 | $16,275 |
| 2022 | $368 | $19,425 | $3,150 | $16,275 |
| 2021 | $368 | $19,425 | $3,150 | $16,275 |
| 2020 | $368 | $19,425 | $3,150 | $16,275 |
| 2019 | $384 | $18,375 | $3,150 | $15,225 |
| 2018 | $384 | $18,375 | $3,150 | $15,225 |
| 2017 | $384 | $18,375 | $3,150 | $15,225 |
| 2016 | $379 | $18,375 | $3,150 | $15,225 |
| 2015 | $404 | $18,375 | $3,150 | $15,225 |
| 2014 | $373 | $18,375 | $3,150 | $15,225 |
| 2013 | $373 | $16,995 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map