245 Route 13 Brookline, NH 03033
Estimated Value: $322,000 - $330,953
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.43
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 245 Route 13, Brookline, NH 03033 and is currently estimated at $326,477. 245 Route 13 is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Richard Maghakian Memorial School, Captain Samuel Douglass Academy, and Hollis-Brookline Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2005
Sold by
Kkm Invst Prop Inc
Bought by
Farwell Clarence L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2004
Sold by
Rumore Desiree
Bought by
Kkm Invst Props Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farwell Clarence L | $168,000 | -- | |
| Kkm Invst Props Llc | $290,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kkm Invst Props Llc | $290,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,243 | $172,200 | $169,500 | $2,700 |
| 2024 | $3,893 | $172,200 | $169,500 | $2,700 |
| 2023 | $3,578 | $172,200 | $169,500 | $2,700 |
| 2022 | $2,942 | $99,000 | $99,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,829 | $99,000 | $99,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,752 | $99,000 | $99,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,957 | $99,000 | $99,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,926 | $99,000 | $99,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,905 | $88,200 | $87,000 | $1,200 |
| 2016 | $2,872 | $88,200 | $87,000 | $1,200 |
| 2015 | $2,701 | $87,000 | $87,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,858 | $87,000 | $87,000 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,752 | $87,000 | $87,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map