245 S Haven Dr Parsons, TN 38363
Estimated Value: $143,865 - $183,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,230
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 245 S Haven Dr, Parsons, TN 38363 and is currently estimated at $166,216, approximately $135 per square foot. 245 S Haven Dr is a home located in Decatur County with nearby schools including Parsons Elementary School, Decaturville Elementary School, and Decatur County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2001
Sold by
B & H Investments
Bought by
Acred Rhonda K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acred Rhonda K | $69,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $675 | $41,175 | $2,300 | $38,875 |
| 2024 | $591 | $22,900 | $1,250 | $21,650 |
| 2023 | $591 | $22,900 | $1,250 | $21,650 |
| 2022 | $591 | $22,900 | $1,250 | $21,650 |
| 2021 | $591 | $22,900 | $1,250 | $21,650 |
| 2020 | $591 | $22,900 | $1,250 | $21,650 |
| 2019 | $487 | $21,625 | $1,175 | $20,450 |
| 2018 | $430 | $21,625 | $1,175 | $20,450 |
| 2017 | $430 | $21,625 | $1,175 | $20,450 |
| 2016 | $430 | $21,625 | $1,175 | $20,450 |
| 2015 | $430 | $21,625 | $1,175 | $20,450 |
| 2014 | $431 | $21,635 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map