S
Seller's Agent in 2015
Shelly Giesmann
Robasciotti, Wagner & O'Connor
Estimated Value: $924,579 - $1,085,000
Beautiful Central Coast Home 2 years NEW and MOVE IN READY! Lovely 4 bedroom 2 bath home well cared for with 3 car garage. Gourmet kitchen, large pantry, granite counters and tiled floors. Luxurious master bedroom suite boasts a master walk in closet, natural light with Hunter Douglas Plantation shutters on the windows, vaulted ceilings and a master bathroom with soaking tub, walk in shower, and dual sinks. This home has a large living room with vaulted ceilings and fireplace perfect for entertaining. Beautifully crafted cabinetry throughout, indoor laundry room, and plenty of closet and hall storage space. Nice views, mature landscaping and great patios front and back yards. Make your appointment today for your private showing. Offered at $574,000.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Shelly Giesmann
Robasciotti, Wagner & O'Connor License #01727977 Listed on: 01/02/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Robin Kosmala
Taylor Hoving Realty Group License #01380331
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fazzio Frank J | $549,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Maclean Robert | $495,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Briar Rose Estates Llc | $540,000 | First American Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fazzio Frank J | $439,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Maclean Robert | $505,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Briar Rose Estates Llc | $352,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/13/2015 03/13/15 | Sold | $549,000 | -4.4% | $229 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/25/2015 01/25/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/22/2015 01/22/15 | Price Changed | $574,000 | -2.5% | $239 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/02/2015 01/02/15 | For Sale | $589,000 | +19.0% | $245 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/20/2013 05/20/13 | Sold | $494,900 | 0.0% | $205 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/15/2013 04/15/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/03/2013 04/03/13 | Price Changed | $494,900 | -1.0% | $205 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/08/2013 02/08/13 | Price Changed | $499,900 | +3.1% | $207 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/25/2013 01/25/13 | For Sale | $485,000 | -2.0% | $201 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/14/2013 01/14/13 | Off Market | $494,900 | -- | -- | |
| 01/13/2012 01/13/12 | For Sale | $485,000 | +259.3% | $201 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/12/2012 01/12/12 | Sold | $135,000 | -20.1% | $56 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/15/2011 08/15/11 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/09/2011 06/09/11 | For Sale | $169,000 | -- | $70 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,713 | $659,810 | $240,367 | $419,443 |
| 2024 | $6,635 | $646,873 | $235,654 | $411,219 |
| 2023 | $6,635 | $634,190 | $231,034 | $403,156 |
| 2022 | $6,533 | $621,755 | $226,504 | $395,251 |
| 2021 | $6,520 | $609,564 | $222,063 | $387,501 |
| 2020 | $6,445 | $603,315 | $219,787 | $383,528 |
| 2019 | $6,404 | $591,486 | $215,478 | $376,008 |
| 2018 | $6,326 | $579,889 | $211,253 | $368,636 |
| 2017 | $6,206 | $568,519 | $207,111 | $361,408 |
| 2016 | $5,852 | $557,372 | $203,050 | $354,322 |
| 2015 | $5,320 | $507,078 | $184,429 | $322,649 |
| 2014 | $5,122 | $497,146 | $180,817 | $316,329 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2015
Shelly Giesmann
Robasciotti, Wagner & O'Connor
R
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Robin Kosmala
Taylor Hoving Realty Group
Seller's Agent in 2013
Nancy Puder
NextHome Central Coast
(805) 710-2415
13 in this area
66 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Rebecca Crowe
Keller Williams Realty Central Coast
G
Seller's Agent in 2012
Gina Rea
Royal Properties
(805) 478-5579
1 Total Sale
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: PI1050449
APN: 092-513-022
Ask me questions while you tour the home.