Estimated Value: $452,471 - $505,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,262
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 245 S Yucatan Place, Tracy, CA 95391 and is currently estimated at $478,368, approximately $379 per square foot. 245 S Yucatan Place is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Bethany Elementary School, Altamont Elementary School, and Mountain House High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2011
Sold by
Shah Raj
Bought by
Qiang Hua Anna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2011
Sold by
Gargan Robin K and Bean Richard Anthony
Bought by
Qiang Hua Anna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2006
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Gargan Robin K and Bean Richard Anthony
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$313,520
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Qiang Hua Anna | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Qiang Hua Anna | $115,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Gargan Robin K | $392,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gargan Robin K | $313,520 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,966 | $144,439 | $35,166 | $109,273 |
| 2024 | $3,865 | $141,608 | $34,477 | $107,131 |
| 2023 | $3,794 | $138,832 | $33,801 | $105,031 |
| 2022 | $3,704 | $136,111 | $33,139 | $102,972 |
| 2021 | $3,663 | $133,443 | $32,490 | $100,953 |
| 2020 | $3,609 | $132,075 | $32,157 | $99,918 |
| 2019 | $3,554 | $129,486 | $31,527 | $97,959 |
| 2018 | $3,834 | $126,948 | $30,909 | $96,039 |
| 2017 | $3,441 | $124,459 | $30,303 | $94,156 |
| 2016 | $3,329 | $122,019 | $29,709 | $92,310 |
| 2014 | $3,216 | $117,833 | $28,690 | $89,143 |
Source: Public Records
Map