Estimated Value: $357,698 - $385,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,660
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 245 Shadowbrooke, Troy, IL 62294 and is currently estimated at $370,925, approximately $223 per square foot. 245 Shadowbrooke is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Henning Elementary School, Triad Middle School, and Triad High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2010
Sold by
Sundance Home Development Inc
Bought by
Stirling Charles E and Stirling Heather
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Outstanding Balance
$135,517
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$235,408
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2009
Sold by
Osborn Donald P and Osborn Joseph E
Bought by
Sundance Home Development Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stirling Charles E | $210,000 | Abstracts & Titles Inc | |
| Sundance Home Development Inc | $44,500 | Abstracts & Titles Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stirling Charles E | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sundance Home Development Inc | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,016 | $123,420 | $22,360 | $101,060 |
| 2024 | $7,016 | $106,430 | $20,850 | $85,580 |
| 2023 | $7,016 | $96,620 | $18,930 | $77,690 |
| 2022 | $6,146 | $88,970 | $17,430 | $71,540 |
| 2021 | $5,652 | $84,560 | $16,570 | $67,990 |
| 2020 | $6,039 | $82,370 | $16,140 | $66,230 |
| 2019 | $5,739 | $80,680 | $15,810 | $64,870 |
| 2018 | $5,786 | $74,740 | $14,640 | $60,100 |
| 2017 | $5,589 | $73,180 | $14,330 | $58,850 |
| 2016 | $5,190 | $68,870 | $13,570 | $55,300 |
| 2015 | $4,657 | $66,590 | $13,120 | $53,470 |
| 2014 | $4,657 | $66,590 | $13,120 | $53,470 |
| 2013 | $4,657 | $66,590 | $13,120 | $53,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map