Estimated Value: $343,381 - $408,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,738
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 248 Shadowbrooke, Troy, IL 62294 and is currently estimated at $377,095, approximately $216 per square foot. 248 Shadowbrooke is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Henning Elementary School, Triad Middle School, and Triad High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2020
Sold by
Newcombe James E and Newcombe Tara A
Bought by
Newcombe James Earl and Newcombe Tara Amy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2007
Sold by
Pennbuilders Llc
Bought by
Newcombe James E and Newcombe Tara A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,120
Outstanding Balance
$103,052
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$274,043
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2006
Sold by
Osborn Donald P and Osborn Joseph E
Bought by
Penn Builders Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,900
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newcombe James Earl | -- | None Available | |
| Newcombe James E | $224,000 | Abstracts & Titles Inc | |
| Penn Builders Llc | $47,000 | Abstracts & Titles Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Newcombe James E | $179,120 | |
| Previous Owner | Penn Builders Llc | $45,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,393 | $126,450 | $22,360 | $104,090 |
| 2024 | $7,393 | $111,830 | $20,850 | $90,980 |
| 2023 | $7,393 | $101,530 | $18,930 | $82,600 |
| 2022 | $6,857 | $93,490 | $17,430 | $76,060 |
| 2021 | $6,367 | $88,860 | $16,570 | $72,290 |
| 2020 | $6,370 | $86,560 | $16,140 | $70,420 |
| 2019 | $6,264 | $84,780 | $15,810 | $68,970 |
| 2018 | $6,105 | $78,540 | $14,640 | $63,900 |
| 2017 | $5,898 | $76,900 | $14,330 | $62,570 |
| 2016 | $5,813 | $76,420 | $13,570 | $62,850 |
| 2015 | $5,218 | $73,880 | $13,120 | $60,760 |
| 2014 | $5,218 | $73,880 | $13,120 | $60,760 |
| 2013 | $5,218 | $73,880 | $13,120 | $60,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map