245 Silver St Sheffield, MA 01257
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $380,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 245 Silver St, Sheffield, MA 01257 and is currently estimated at $304,317, approximately $333 per square foot. 245 Silver St is a home located in Berkshire County with nearby schools including Mt. Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2025
Sold by
John W Jr & G Topoing Irt and Stetson
Bought by
Stetson David S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2009
Sold by
Topping John W
Bought by
Gloria John W and Gloria Topping
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stetson David S | -- | -- | |
| Stetson David S | -- | -- | |
| Gloria John W | -- | -- | |
| Topping John W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,020 | $249,400 | $68,900 | $180,500 |
| 2024 | $2,930 | $249,400 | $68,900 | $180,500 |
| 2023 | $2,741 | $249,400 | $68,900 | $180,500 |
| 2022 | $2,741 | $220,300 | $68,900 | $151,400 |
| 2021 | $2,755 | $198,500 | $65,700 | $132,800 |
| 2020 | $2,712 | $193,700 | $65,700 | $128,000 |
| 2019 | $2,733 | $176,300 | $56,900 | $119,400 |
| 2018 | $2,599 | $176,300 | $56,900 | $119,400 |
| 2017 | $2,588 | $176,300 | $56,900 | $119,400 |
| 2016 | $2,429 | $169,400 | $73,400 | $96,000 |
| 2015 | $2,455 | $169,400 | $73,400 | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map