254 Main St Sheffield, MA 01257
Estimated Value: $337,000 - $393,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,485
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 254 Main St, Sheffield, MA 01257 and is currently estimated at $357,570, approximately $143 per square foot. 254 Main St is a home located in Berkshire County with nearby schools including Mt. Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1983
Bought by
Clark William P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark William P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,430 | $365,800 | $87,900 | $277,900 |
| 2024 | $4,298 | $365,800 | $87,900 | $277,900 |
| 2023 | $3,993 | $365,800 | $87,900 | $277,900 |
| 2022 | $3,993 | $321,000 | $87,900 | $233,100 |
| 2021 | $4,038 | $290,900 | $83,800 | $207,100 |
| 2020 | $4,031 | $287,900 | $83,800 | $204,100 |
| 2019 | $4,135 | $266,800 | $72,900 | $193,900 |
| 2018 | $3,933 | $266,800 | $72,900 | $193,900 |
| 2017 | $4,890 | $333,100 | $72,900 | $260,200 |
| 2016 | $4,901 | $341,800 | $87,700 | $254,100 |
| 2015 | $4,953 | $341,800 | $87,700 | $254,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map