$2,450 Per Month

245 Silver Willow Walk Covington, GA 30016

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,416 Sq Ft
10,019 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Highlights

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Central Heating
  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA
  • Ceiling Fan

About This Home

This beautiful, well-maintained freshly painted rental home is located in a quiet and desirable neighborhood in Covington GA. The property offers a spacious layout, modern features, and a comfortable living environment perfect for families or professionals. It also features 4 Bedrooms / 2.5 Bathrooms Open-concept living and dining area Modern kitchen with ample cabinet space Spacious primary suite Generously sized secondary bedrooms Attached double car garage Private backyard Central heating & air Washer/Dryer connections available--Residential Rental ONLY

Listing Agent

ANN REYNOLDS

Maximum One Grt. Atl. REALTORS License #293925 Listed on: 05/08/2026

Maximum One Grt. Atl. REALTORS

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

Lot Details

  • 10,019 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,416 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 2018
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Contemporary
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Levels: Two
  • Lot Size Acres: .23
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Use Rent Spree: Yes
  • Total Finished Area2: 2416
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Other
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Basement: None
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 2416
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2416
  • Interior Amenities: Other
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate

Beds/Baths

  • Upper Level Full Bathrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Aluminum Siding

Multi Family

  • Total Fireplaces: 1

MLS Schools

  • Elementary Bus Line: No

Map

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/08/2026 05/08/26 For Rent $2,450 0.0% --
05/30/2018 05/30/18 Sold $194,490 -0.5% -- View Prior Sale
04/30/2018 04/30/18 Pending -- -- --
04/03/2018 04/03/18 Price Changed $195,465 +2.1% --
03/05/2018 03/05/18 Price Changed $191,465 +0.3% --
02/28/2018 02/28/18 Price Changed $190,965 +1.9% --
02/13/2018 02/13/18 For Sale $187,490 0.0% --
12/29/2017 12/29/17 Pending -- -- --
12/19/2017 12/19/17 Price Changed $187,490 +1.1% --
12/08/2017 12/08/17 For Sale $185,490 -- --
Source: Georgia MLS

Source: Georgia MLS

MLS Number: 10761134

Georgia MLS

APN: 0026G00000303000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.