Seller's Agent in 2025
Skyla Gagnon
RE/MAX
(860) 617-8493
10 in this area
278 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $577,047 - $694,000
FIRST TIME EVER ON THE MARKET!! Welcome to this incredible one owner owned home! This meticulously maintained private oasis is nothing shy of amazing. This lovely custom built ranch set in a private location yet minutes over the RI line and conveniently located to local amenities. Sitting on over 5.5+ acres of land! This nicely appointed home has 3 bedrooms & 3 full bathrooms. With 1,833 above grade SQFT , PLUS 750 SQFT below grade finished space, this home is a spacious one! Stunning kitchen with an eat in area. Designated dining room engulfed in beautiful windows with beautiful ceilings. Stone fireplace in the large living room! Wood floors throughout. The Primary suite and 2 additional bedrooms are all on the main floor. Designated first floor dining laundry room. 3 Garage space bays. Featuring an attached 2 car garage and 1 car under house garage. Long paved driveway with ample parking spaces. Finished basement! Central AC. Multi-level composite back deck. This home will NOT last! Book your viewing!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Bell Park Realty License #RES.0804256 Listed on: 07/24/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Briere Christopher | $620,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Briere Christopher | $496,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/07/2025 10/07/25 | Sold | $620,000 | -1.6% | $240 / Sq Ft |
| 09/04/2025 09/04/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/29/2025 07/29/25 | For Sale | $630,000 | -- | $244 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,343 | $288,300 | $48,300 | $240,000 |
| 2024 | $6,818 | $288,300 | $48,300 | $240,000 |
| 2023 | $6,406 | $288,300 | $48,300 | $240,000 |
| 2022 | $5,622 | $176,010 | $27,190 | $148,820 |
| 2021 | $5,622 | $176,010 | $27,190 | $148,820 |
| 2020 | $5,622 | $176,010 | $27,190 | $148,820 |
| 2019 | $5,622 | $176,010 | $27,190 | $148,820 |
| 2018 | $5,597 | $176,010 | $27,190 | $148,820 |
| 2017 | $5,337 | $167,820 | $33,840 | $133,980 |
| 2016 | $5,303 | $167,820 | $33,840 | $133,980 |
| 2015 | $5,303 | $167,820 | $33,840 | $133,980 |
| 2014 | $5,286 | $167,820 | $33,840 | $133,980 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Skyla Gagnon
RE/MAX
(860) 617-8493
10 in this area
278 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Nathan Clark
YHSGR The Nathan Clark Team
(401) 232-8301
5 in this area
2,067 Total Sales
Source: SmartMLS
MLS Number: 24114194
APN: STER-006828-000014-000003C-000001B
Ask me questions while you tour the home.