Seller's Agent in 2023
Lindsey Gray
Weichert, REALTORS - Crunk Rea
(731) 607-8195
69 in this area
161 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $129,000 - $145,210
Charming 2 bed 1 bath brick home conveniently located in town. Original hardwood floors, fenced in back yard, nice sized shop, very spacious kitchen/dining, this house would be the perfect starter home. Move in ready. Call today to see it.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 245 Sutton St Trust | $129,010 | None Listed On Document | |
| Huff Donna | $122,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Harville Eddie | $55,000 | None Available | |
| Griffis Gerald | $59,392 | -- | |
| Croney Tamera Denise | $68,000 | -- | |
| Williams Larry | -- | -- | |
| Williams Earlene | $47,000 | -- | |
| Randolph Jerry K | $46,000 | -- | |
| Counce Marvin E | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 245 Sutton St Trust | $4,000 | |
| Closed | 245 Sutton St Trust | $4,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Huff Donna | $117,928 | |
| Previous Owner | Harville Eddie | $49,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Griffis Gerald | $59,392 | |
| Previous Owner | Croney Tamera Denise | $68,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Counce Marvin E | $30,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/13/2026 01/13/26 | For Sale | $119,900 | -1.7% | $88 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/15/2023 09/15/23 | Sold | $122,000 | 0.0% | $89 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/15/2023 09/15/23 | Sold | $122,000 | +1.8% | $102 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/15/2023 08/15/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/27/2023 07/27/23 | For Sale | $119,900 | +118.0% | $100 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/27/2020 03/27/20 | Sold | $55,000 | -12.7% | $46 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/09/2020 03/09/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/08/2019 11/08/19 | For Sale | $63,000 | +14.5% | $53 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/10/2019 10/10/19 | Off Market | $55,000 | -- | -- | |
| 10/10/2018 10/10/18 | Price Changed | $63,000 | -2.3% | $53 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/14/2018 06/14/18 | Price Changed | $64,500 | -7.2% | $54 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/19/2018 05/19/18 | For Sale | $69,500 | -- | $58 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $823 | $33,575 | $2,375 | $31,200 |
| 2024 | $823 | $33,575 | $2,375 | $31,200 |
| 2023 | $823 | $33,575 | $2,375 | $31,200 |
| 2022 | $457 | $16,575 | $2,350 | $14,225 |
| 2021 | $457 | $16,575 | $2,350 | $14,225 |
| 2020 | $457 | $16,575 | $2,350 | $14,225 |
| 2019 | $457 | $16,575 | $2,350 | $14,225 |
| 2018 | $446 | $16,575 | $2,350 | $14,225 |
| 2017 | $406 | $14,600 | $1,800 | $12,800 |
| 2016 | $406 | $14,600 | $1,800 | $12,800 |
| 2015 | $368 | $14,600 | $1,800 | $12,800 |
| 2014 | $368 | $14,600 | $1,800 | $12,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Lindsey Gray
Weichert, REALTORS - Crunk Rea
(731) 607-8195
69 in this area
161 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2023
NON-MLS NON-BOARD AGENT
NON-MLS OR NON-BOARD OFFICE
Seller's Agent in 2020
Veronica McCasland
VLM Realty & Auction Group
(731) 926-6544
37 in this area
131 Total Sales
Source: Realtracs
MLS Number: 3081117
APN: 083B-F-010.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.