245 SW 311 Ave Steinhatchee, FL 32359
Estimated Value: $56,356 - $172,000
Studio
1
Bath
472
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 245 SW 311 Ave, Steinhatchee, FL 32359 and is currently estimated at $122,339, approximately $259 per square foot. 245 SW 311 Ave is a home located in Dixie County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2016
Sold by
Hancock John G
Bought by
Pastore Charles
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1998
Sold by
Unknown
Bought by
Pastore Charles
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pastore Charles | $20,000 | Bankers Title Of The Nature | |
| Pastore Charles | $600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $310 | $21,811 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $310 | $21,196 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $310 | $20,579 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $310 | $19,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $310 | $19,398 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $180 | $19,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $180 | $18,700 | $6,100 | $12,600 |
| 2018 | $180 | $18,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $209 | $18,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $180 | $24,900 | $7,800 | $17,100 |
| 2015 | $209 | $24,900 | $7,800 | $17,100 |
| 2014 | $209 | $26,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map