485 SW 311st Ave Steinhatchee, FL 32359
Estimated Value: $128,000 - $268,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,196
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 485 SW 311st Ave, Steinhatchee, FL 32359 and is currently estimated at $179,755, approximately $150 per square foot. 485 SW 311st Ave is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2018
Sold by
Porter Ronald G and Porter Diane L
Bought by
Dorr Bradley W and Porter Diane L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2017
Sold by
Porter Ronald G and Porter Diane L
Bought by
Porter Ronald G and Porter Diane L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2007
Sold by
Porter Ronald G and Porter Diane L
Bought by
Porter Ronald G and Porter Diane L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1999
Sold by
Unknown
Bought by
Porter Ronald G and Porter Diane L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1998
Sold by
Unknown
Bought by
Porter Ronald G and Porter Diane L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1988
Sold by
Unknown
Bought by
Porter Ronald G and Porter Diane L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dorr Bradley W | $69,000 | Bankers Title | |
| Porter Ronald G | -- | Attorney | |
| Porter Ronald G | -- | Attorney | |
| Porter Ronald G | $30,000 | -- | |
| Porter Ronald G | $100 | -- | |
| Porter Ronald G | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,079 | $94,200 | $10,000 | $84,200 |
| 2024 | $1,926 | $90,500 | $9,300 | $81,200 |
| 2023 | $1,777 | $74,536 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,651 | $73,500 | $7,000 | $66,500 |
| 2021 | $1,495 | $61,600 | $5,900 | $55,700 |
| 2020 | $1,312 | $58,700 | $5,900 | $52,800 |
| 2019 | $1,215 | $52,900 | $6,200 | $46,700 |
| 2018 | $818 | $32,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $646 | $32,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $839 | $32,400 | $6,200 | $26,200 |
| 2015 | $882 | $32,400 | $6,200 | $26,200 |
| 2014 | $882 | $33,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map