245 Truman Dr Broadway, VA 22815
Estimated Value: $422,000 - $496,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,143
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 245 Truman Dr, Broadway, VA 22815 and is currently estimated at $454,867, approximately $212 per square foot. 245 Truman Dr is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including John C. Myers Elementary School, J. Frank Hillyard Middle School, and Broadway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2016
Sold by
King Russell Lc
Bought by
Cosner Construction Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$127,309
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$327,558
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cosner Construction Inc | $38,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cosner Construction Inc | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,328 | $342,400 | $40,000 | $302,400 |
| 2024 | $2,328 | $342,400 | $40,000 | $302,400 |
| 2023 | $2,328 | $342,400 | $40,000 | $302,400 |
| 2022 | $2,328 | $342,400 | $40,000 | $302,400 |
| 2021 | $1,902 | $257,000 | $40,000 | $217,000 |
| 2020 | $1,902 | $257,000 | $40,000 | $217,000 |
| 2019 | $0 | $257,000 | $40,000 | $217,000 |
| 2018 | $0 | $257,000 | $40,000 | $217,000 |
| 2017 | $1,850 | $250,000 | $40,000 | $210,000 |
| 2016 | $1,750 | $250,000 | $40,000 | $210,000 |
| 2015 | $1,675 | $250,000 | $40,000 | $210,000 |
| 2014 | $1,600 | $250,000 | $40,000 | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map