245 W 400 S Provo, UT 84601
Franklin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $347,000 - $442,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,832
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 245 W 400 S, Provo, UT 84601 and is currently estimated at $400,942, approximately $218 per square foot. 245 W 400 S is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Dixon Middle School, and Provo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2013
Sold by
Guile Brittany M and Guile Nathan
Bought by
Guile Brittani Michele
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,768
Outstanding Balance
$84,604
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$316,338
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2009
Sold by
Ross Investments Consolidated Lc
Bought by
Stewart Brittani M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,152
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2009
Sold by
Stewart Brittani M
Bought by
Stewart Brittani M and Guile Nathan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,152
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1998
Sold by
Haynie Jane B
Bought by
Ross L Wayne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guile Brittani Michele | -- | Ticor Title Redlands | |
| Stewart Brittani M | -- | Title West Orem | |
| Stewart Brittani M | -- | Morgan Title & Escrow Inc | |
| Ross L Wayne | -- | Title West Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guile Brittani Michele | $118,768 | |
| Closed | Stewart Brittani M | $125,152 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,882 | $200,145 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,882 | $185,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,930 | $187,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,980 | $193,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,497 | $255,400 | $88,000 | $167,400 |
| 2020 | $1,443 | $230,800 | $80,000 | $150,800 |
| 2019 | $1,305 | $217,100 | $73,800 | $143,300 |
| 2018 | $1,158 | $195,400 | $70,800 | $124,600 |
| 2017 | $1,122 | $104,005 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,014 | $87,615 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $933 | $81,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $806 | $73,370 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map