Estimated Value: $49,000 - $113,000
Studio
2
Baths
880
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 245 W Wesley Ave, Lyons, GA 30436 and is currently estimated at $84,333, approximately $95 per square foot. 245 W Wesley Ave is a home located in Toombs County with nearby schools including Toombs County High School and Robert Toombs Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1997
Sold by
Keel W Hudson
Bought by
Horton Vickey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1997
Sold by
Sharpe Mary Keel
Bought by
Keel W Hudson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horton Vickey | $6,500 | -- | |
| Keel W Hudson | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $426 | $16,339 | $2,400 | $13,939 |
| 2024 | $434 | $16,339 | $2,400 | $13,939 |
| 2023 | $431 | $15,792 | $2,400 | $13,392 |
| 2022 | $379 | $13,877 | $2,400 | $11,477 |
| 2021 | $345 | $12,350 | $2,400 | $9,950 |
| 2020 | $372 | $13,047 | $2,400 | $10,647 |
| 2019 | $359 | $13,047 | $2,400 | $10,647 |
| 2018 | $346 | $13,047 | $2,400 | $10,647 |
| 2017 | $330 | $12,410 | $2,400 | $10,010 |
| 2016 | $343 | $12,890 | $2,880 | $10,010 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,114 | $2,880 | $8,235 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,115 | $2,880 | $8,235 |
Source: Public Records
Map