245 Ward St Watertown, NY 13601
Estimated Value: $157,000 - $234,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,644
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 245 Ward St, Watertown, NY 13601 and is currently estimated at $195,291, approximately $118 per square foot. 245 Ward St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Knickerbocker Elementary School, Case Middle School, and Harold T. Wiley School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2017
Sold by
Wright David
Bought by
Wright David
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2015
Sold by
Wright Bethany
Bought by
Wright David
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,000
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2015
Sold by
Wright Timothy
Bought by
Wright David and Wright Wright
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright David | -- | Todd Doldo | |
| Wright David | $86,000 | -- | |
| Wright David | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wright David | $98,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,102 | $115,000 | $11,700 | $103,300 |
| 2024 | $2,102 | $115,000 | $11,700 | $103,300 |
| 2023 | $848 | $115,000 | $11,700 | $103,300 |
| 2022 | $928 | $115,000 | $11,700 | $103,300 |
| 2021 | $928 | $115,000 | $11,700 | $103,300 |
| 2020 | $3,018 | $115,000 | $11,700 | $103,300 |
| 2019 | $875 | $115,000 | $11,700 | $103,300 |
| 2018 | $994 | $115,000 | $11,700 | $103,300 |
| 2017 | $3,018 | $115,000 | $11,700 | $103,300 |
| 2016 | $3,018 | $115,000 | $11,700 | $103,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $115,000 | $11,700 | $103,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $115,000 | $11,700 | $103,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map