245 Watch Hill Rd Fort Mitchell, KY 41011
Estimated Value: $457,905 - $731,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,516
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 245 Watch Hill Rd, Fort Mitchell, KY 41011 and is currently estimated at $587,976, approximately $387 per square foot. 245 Watch Hill Rd is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Beechwood Elementary School, Beechwood High School, and St Joseph School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2021
Sold by
Katsikas Steven M and Katsikas Feryal
Bought by
Katsikas Karen L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$77,238
Interest Rate
2.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$510,738
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Katsikas Karen L | $95,000 | None Available | |
| Katsikas Karen L | $95,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Katsikas Karen L | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Katsikas Karen L | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,581 | $422,600 | $120,000 | $302,600 |
| 2024 | $1,648 | $422,600 | $120,000 | $302,600 |
| 2023 | $1,720 | $422,600 | $120,000 | $302,600 |
| 2022 | $1,369 | $310,000 | $75,000 | $235,000 |
| 2021 | $1,425 | $310,000 | $75,000 | $235,000 |
| 2020 | $1,462 | $310,000 | $75,000 | $235,000 |
| 2019 | $1,470 | $310,000 | $75,000 | $235,000 |
| 2018 | $1,479 | $310,000 | $75,000 | $235,000 |
| 2017 | $1,445 | $310,000 | $70,000 | $240,000 |
| 2015 | $4,308 | $310,000 | $70,000 | $240,000 |
| 2014 | $1,269 | $310,000 | $70,000 | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map