NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $888,000 - $978,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
720 Sq Ft
$1,295/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 11, 2016

Last sale price $645,000 $896 Per Sq Ft

Est. 45% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,775 / mo

14 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cottage
  • Balcony
  • Laundry Room
  • Westmoor High School Rated A-
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • 1-minute walk to Marchbank Park

About This Home

As of September 2016

Embrace this charming 3 Bedroom, 1 Bath single story home located in original Daly City. Features a cozy living room, kitchen, with a patio/gazebo in the backyard. Close to Westlake Shopping Center, Mission, War Memorial, and Library. Additionally it's conveniently located near the Bart Station, Freeway 280 & 101, and minutes away from San Francisco. Great starter home for a family!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kevin Cruz

Corcoran Icon Properties License #01981755 Listed on: 07/27/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Lourdes Garcia

RE/MAX Westlake License #01797251

RE/MAX Westlake

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1912

Lot Details

  • 2,919 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Level Lot
  • Zoning described as R1000A

Parking

  • No Garage

Home Design

  • Cottage
  • Composition Roof
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 720 Sq Ft Home
  • Laminate Flooring
  • Eat-In Kitchen

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 002-392-060

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1912

Lot Details

2,919 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Subclass: Single Family Home
  • Style: Cottage
  • Listing Class: Residential
  • Structure Sq Ft: 720
  • Incorporated: Yes
  • Year Built: 1912
  • Zoning Description: R1000A
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Family Room: No Family Room
  • Dining Room: Eat in Kitchen
  • Living Sq Ft: 720
  • Laundry: Washer / Dryer
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Additional Rooms: Laundry Room
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathroom: Stall Shower

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter and Slab
  • Roof: Composition
  • Yard/Grounds: Balcony / Patio
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Construction Type: Wood

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Parking Features: No Garage

Utilities

  • Heating System: Central Forced Air - Gas
  • Sewer/Septic System: Sewer - Public

Schools

  • High School: 709

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Grade - Level
  • Parcel Number: 002-392-060
  • Lot Acres: 0.0670
  • Lot Size Area Minimum Units: Square Feet
  • Minimum Lot Size: 2922.88
  • Lot Size Area Maximum Units: Square Feet
  • Maximum Lot Size: 2922.88

Multi Family

  • Utilities: Public Utilities

MLS Schools

  • High School District Text: Jefferson Union High
  • High School Text: Jefferson High

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 27, 2016
Closed on
Aug 31, 2016
List Price
$599,999
Sold Price
$645,000
Premium/Discount to List
$45,001
7.5%
Current Estimated Value
$932,289

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$287,289
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.89%
Original Mortgage
$612,750
Outstanding Balance
$489,756
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$442,533

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 21, 2007
Sold by
Nagal Reynaldo
Bought by
Nagal Reynaldo and Nagal Maila J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$464,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 2003
Sold by
Nagal Reynaldo and Nagal Rolando
Bought by
Nagal Reynaldo

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$267,000
Interest Rate
5.84%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 18, 2002

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dante Jaime B $645,000 Chicago Title Company
Nagal Reynaldo -- Commonwealth Land Title Co
Nagal Reynaldo -- Commonwealth Land Title Ins
Nagal Reynaldo -- Chicago Title Insurance Comp
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Dante Jaime B $612,750
Previous Owner Nagal Reynaldo $464,000
Previous Owner Nagal Reynaldo $267,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/11/2016 09/11/16 Sold $645,000 +7.5% $896 / Sq Ft
08/11/2016 08/11/16 Pending -- -- --
07/27/2016 07/27/16 For Sale $599,999 -- $833 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSListings

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,630 $748,569 $547,793 $200,776
2023 $9,630 $719,503 $526,522 $192,981
2022 $9,281 $705,397 $516,199 $189,198
2021 $11,276 $691,567 $506,078 $185,489
2020 $8,809 $684,477 $500,889 $183,588
2019 $8,976 $671,057 $491,068 $179,989
2018 $8,398 $657,900 $481,440 $176,460
2017 $8,616 $645,000 $472,000 $173,000
2016 $4,284 $335,674 $167,837 $167,837
2015 $4,347 $330,632 $165,316 $165,316
2014 $4,091 $324,156 $162,078 $162,078
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLSListings

MLS Number: ML81597225

MLSListings

APN: 002-392-060

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.