NOT LISTED FOR SALE

245 Willow Ridge Dr Chuckey, TN 37641

Estimated Value: $564,000 - $606,992

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,978 Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 11, 2022

Last sale price $490,000 $165 Per Sq Ft

Est. 21% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,341 / mo

6 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2022

Your TN Home Sweet Home awaits in this gorgeous ranch, getting TWO for your money with a full finished basement apartment. Everything you need in this beautiful, well kept home with three bedrooms, two baths, and two car garage on one level. For in laws, grown children, or just extra space...the downstairs was fully finished in 2015 with second kitchen, living/dining areas, bedroom, walk in closet, garage, and separate entrance. Located in Willows Ridge just outside of Greeneville, you'll have convenience to town in this scenic country setting, and only 20 minutes to Johnson City. Enjoy relaxing mornings and evenings on your front porch overlooking the Appalachian mountains, take a swim in the pool, or cozy up around the fire pit.
So much to offer with updates galore, including brand new deck, new 80g water heater, granite counters, and much more! Property also includes an extra lot. Come check this one out before it's gone!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

BRIDGET CHEEK

Hurd Realty, LLC License #337787 Listed on: 05/28/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Cortney Stewart

Westbrook Legacy Realty License #353293

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 33,106 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 110x200
  • Level Lot
  • Property is in good condition
  • Property is zoned A1

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • In-Law or Guest Suite
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 077h B 017.00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

0.76 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Directions: GPS friendly
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Garage Garage Spaces: 3
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Subdivision Name: Willows Ridge
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Structure Type: House
  • Contract Info Foreclosure: No
  • Contract Info Short Sale: No
  • Contract Info Auction: No
  • General Property Description Acres: 0.76
  • General Property Description Zoning2: A1
  • General Property Description Elementary School3: Chuckey
  • General Property Description Middle School2: Chuckey Doak
  • General Property Description High School3: Chuckey Doak
  • Property Condition Above Average: Yes
  • Water Public: Yes
  • General Property Description Lot Dimensions: 110x200
  • General Property Description Home Warranty: No
  • General Property Description Total SqFt Finished: 2978.0
  • General Property Description Above Grade SqFt: 1878.0
  • AC Central Air: Yes
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • TopographyLot Description Level2: Yes
  • Flooring Hardwood: Yes
  • General Property Description Parcel ID2: 077h B 017.00
  • General Property Description # Fireplaces: 1
  • Style Ranch: Yes
  • AC Heat Pump3: Yes
  • Financing FHA: Yes
  • Roof Composition: Yes
  • View Mountain(s): Yes
  • TopographyLot Description Sloped: Yes
  • Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Laundry Features Washer Hookup: Yes
  • Flooring Carpet: Yes
  • Other Rooms Laundry: Yes
  • Other Rooms Bonus Room3: Yes
  • Basement Garage Door: Yes
  • Flooring Ceramic Tile: Yes
  • Other Rooms In Law Suite: Yes
  • Pool Features Above Ground: Yes
  • Basement Workshop2: Yes
  • Other Rooms Sitting: Yes
  • Structure Type:House: Yes
  • Other Rooms 2nd Kitchen: Yes
  • Remarks Misc:userdefined80: Your TN Home Sweet Home awaits in this gorgeous ranch, getting TWO for your money with a full finished basement apartment. Everything you need in this beautiful, well kept home with three bedrooms, two baths, and two car garage on one level. For in laws, grown children, or just extra space...the downstairs was fully finished in 2015 with second kitchen, living/dining areas, bedroom, walk in closet, garage, and separate entrance. Located in Willows Ridge just outside of Greeneville, you'll have convenience to town in this scenic country setting, and only 20 minutes to Johnson City. Enjoy relaxing mornings and evenings on your front porch overlooking the Appalachian mountains, take a swim in the pool, or cozy up around the fire pit. So much to offer with updates galore, including brand new deck, new 80g water heater, granite counters, and much more! Property also includes an extra lot. Come check this one out before it's gone!
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Has Basement: Finished, Garage Door, Workshop
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1100.0
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • General Property Description Baths - Full: 3
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes
  • Fireplace:Living Room: Yes
  • Interior Features:Granite Counters: Yes
  • Interior Features:Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Range: Yes
  • Basement:Basement Finished2: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Apartment: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Property Condition: Above Average
  • Roof: Composition
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Pool Features: Above Ground
  • Acres: 0.76
  • Topography: Level, Sloped
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Back, Deck, Front Porch
  • Exterior Finish Brick4: Yes
  • Exterior Finish Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Window Features:Double Pane Windows: Yes
  • PorchPatioDeck Back: Yes
  • PorchPatioDeck Deck: Yes
  • PorchPatioDeck Front Porch: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features:Attached: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes
  • Parking Features:Concrete2: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air, Heat Pump
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating:Central: Yes
  • Heating:Heat Pump2: Yes
  • Sewer Septic Tank: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Chuckey
  • High School: Chuckey Doak
  • Middle Or Junior School: Chuckey Doak

Lot Info

  • Zoning: A1
  • Lot Dimensions: 110x200
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 33105.6
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 077h B 017.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 25, 2023
Sold by
Fannon Henry A
Bought by
Tolliver Ethan N and Tolliver Ashley
Current Estimated Value
$593,748

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Outstanding Balance
$31,559
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$562,189

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 28, 2022
Closed on
Jul 11, 2022
List Price
$487,900
Sold Price
$490,000
Premium/Discount to List
$2,100
0.43%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.11%
Original Mortgage
$367,500
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
Balloon

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 5, 2015
Sold by
Stills Dale B
Bought by
Stills Dale B and Stills Darby J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 5, 2014
Sold by
Stills Dale
Bought by
Stills Dale B and Powell Kaleb D

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 10, 2006
Sold by
Coleman Kim G
Bought by
Stills Dale B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$157,000
Interest Rate
6.6%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 27, 2006
Sold by
Coleman Kim G
Bought by
Marshall Eugene Jake

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 25, 2006

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Bowers Susan C -- East Tennessee Title
Bowers Clifford J -- East Tennessee Title
Ferguson Darrin $490,000 None Listed On Document
Stills Dale B -- --
Stills Dale B -- --
Stills Dale B $239,000 --
Marshall Eugene Jake -- --
Coleman Kim G $17,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Tolliver Ethan N $35,000
Previous Owner Ferguson Darrin $367,500
Previous Owner Coleman Kim G $157,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/11/2022 07/11/22 Sold $490,000 +0.4% $165 / Sq Ft
06/03/2022 06/03/22 Pending -- -- --
05/27/2022 05/27/22 For Sale $487,900 -- $164 / Sq Ft
Source: Tennessee/Virginia Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,086 $126,450 $10,825 $115,625
2024 $2,086 $126,450 $10,825 $115,625
2023 $2,086 $126,450 $0 $0
2022 $953 $47,300 $5,750 $41,550
2021 $953 $47,300 $5,750 $41,550
2020 $953 $47,300 $5,750 $41,550
2019 $953 $47,300 $5,750 $41,550
2018 $953 $47,300 $5,750 $41,550
2017 $970 $49,175 $5,750 $43,425
2016 $921 $49,175 $5,750 $43,425
2015 $921 $49,175 $5,750 $43,425
2014 $921 $49,175 $5,750 $43,425
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Tennessee/Virginia Regional MLS

MLS Number: 9938509

Tennessee/Virginia Regional MLS

APN: 077H-B-017.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.