2450 Aldermont Ct Cincinnati, OH 45239
College Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $199,000 - $242,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,444
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2450 Aldermont Ct, Cincinnati, OH 45239 and is currently estimated at $213,370, approximately $147 per square foot. 2450 Aldermont Ct is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Mt. Airy Elementary School, Western Hills High School, and Gilbert A. Dater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2006
Sold by
The Drees Co
Bought by
Selvie Felicia M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,290
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selvie Felicia M | -- | Classic Title Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Selvie Felicia M | $148,290 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,809 | $61,667 | $9,800 | $51,867 |
| 2023 | $3,777 | $61,667 | $9,800 | $51,867 |
| 2022 | $2,640 | $38,735 | $6,125 | $32,610 |
| 2021 | $2,548 | $38,735 | $6,125 | $32,610 |
| 2020 | $2,623 | $38,735 | $6,125 | $32,610 |
| 2019 | $467 | $37,646 | $6,125 | $31,521 |
| 2018 | $460 | $37,646 | $6,125 | $31,521 |
| 2017 | $429 | $37,646 | $6,125 | $31,521 |
| 2016 | $438 | $37,632 | $6,174 | $31,458 |
| 2015 | $395 | $37,632 | $6,174 | $31,458 |
| 2014 | $398 | $37,632 | $6,174 | $31,458 |
| 2013 | $482 | $44,800 | $7,350 | $37,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map