2450 E 28th St Brooklyn, NY 11235
Sheepshead Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $801,000 - $1,184,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,976
Sq Ft
$520/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2450 E 28th St, Brooklyn, NY 11235 and is currently estimated at $1,028,284, approximately $520 per square foot. 2450 E 28th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 52 Sheepshead Bay, Jhs 14 Shell Bank, and New Visions Charter High School for Advanced Math/ Science.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1996
Sold by
Podolsky Scott J
Bought by
Leshchinsky Mikhail and Leshchinsky Emilia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$5,683
Interest Rate
7.83%
Estimated Equity
$1,022,601
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leshchinsky Mikhail | $250,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leshchinsky Mikhail | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,013 | $56,460 | $11,760 | $44,700 |
| 2025 | $9,434 | $64,800 | $11,760 | $53,040 |
| 2024 | $9,434 | $62,400 | $11,760 | $50,640 |
| 2023 | $9,539 | $55,980 | $11,760 | $44,220 |
| 2022 | $9,223 | $52,800 | $11,760 | $41,040 |
| 2021 | $9,162 | $44,940 | $11,760 | $33,180 |
| 2019 | $8,139 | $52,380 | $11,760 | $40,620 |
| 2018 | $7,919 | $40,309 | $8,045 | $32,264 |
| 2017 | $7,855 | $40,005 | $8,982 | $31,023 |
| 2016 | $7,235 | $37,742 | $9,088 | $28,654 |
| 2015 | $4,552 | $35,606 | $12,872 | $22,734 |
| 2014 | $4,552 | $33,591 | $12,144 | $21,447 |
Source: Public Records
Map