NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $803,327

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,558 Sq Ft
$516/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • 1.5 Acre Lot
  • Community Pool
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Pasadena High School Rated A
  • Laundry Room
  • 4-minute walk to Lamanda Park Library Pocket Park

About This Home

As of November 2012

Beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom/3 bathroom townhouse for lease. Located in southeast Pasadena, this townhouse is close to many shopping areas and is a short drive away from Cal Tech. This rental is also a few short blocks away from Pasadena's Rose Parade route. Tasteful updates throughout including hardwood floors, tiles, and carpet. All bathrooms have been remodeled including a full bath in the master suite. Kitchen has been completely remodeled with Maytag appliances including a refrigerator. This townhouse is a tri-level unit and has a laundry area upstairs next to the bedrooms. GE washer and dryer included. Private 2-car garage attached to unit. Please note: the front entrance to this unit is on Altadena Drive. Garage access is through Del Mar.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Mabel Agojian

Mabel Agojian, Broker License #00689098 Listed on: 09/24/2012

Last Renter's Agent

Brian DeGooyer

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties License #01882207

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 1.5

Home Design

  • Additions or Alterations

Interior Spaces

  • 1,558 Sq Ft Home
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • Community Pool

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $3,000
  • Assessor Parcel Number 5330001063

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

1.5 Acres

Rental Info

  • Credit Check: Yes
  • Deposit Security: 3000

Listing Details

  • Inclusions: All new Maytag kitchen appliances, including refrigerator. GE Washer/Dryer.
  • Property Attached: No
  • Property Condition: Additions/Alterations
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Parcel Number: 5330001063
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1558.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Price Per Square Foot: 1.57

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 65431.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.5021

Multi Family

  • Lot Size Area: 65431.0000 Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 10, 2006
Sold by
Hassan Emad
Bought by
Dickerson Denise
Current Estimated Value
$803,327

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$436,000
Interest Rate
7.32%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 7, 1996
Sold by
Hassan Emad
Bought by
Hassan Emad and Emad Hassan Living Trust

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dickerson Denise $545,000 Equity Title Company
Hassan Emad -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Dickerson Denise $436,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/12/2012 11/12/12 Rented $2,450 -- --
11/12/2012 11/12/12 Under Contract -- -- --
Source: Pasadena-Foothills Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,136 $730,167 $563,373 $166,794
2024 $8,136 $715,851 $552,327 $163,524
2023 $8,065 $701,816 $541,498 $160,318
2022 $7,784 $688,056 $530,881 $157,175
2021 $7,463 $674,566 $520,472 $154,094
2019 $7,180 $654,560 $505,036 $149,524
2018 $7,326 $641,727 $495,134 $146,593
2016 $6,395 $555,000 $428,200 $126,800
2015 $6,418 $555,000 $428,200 $126,800
2014 $5,116 $440,000 $339,500 $100,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: Pasadena-Foothills Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: P0-22168717

Pasadena-Foothills Association of REALTORS®

APN: 5330-001-063

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.