2450 E Gemini Cove Memphis, TN 38134
Estimated Value: $258,277 - $287,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,898
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
Highlights
- Traditional Architecture
- No HOA
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Altruria Elementary School Rated A-
- Double Oven
- Patio
About This Home
As of October 2020Great brick home needing the right family to make it their own! Large Lot in cove in Bartlett School District. Close to shopping, dining, amenities, parks and the highway for easy access around town! 3 bedrooms, 2 bath, an oversize master and oversized den/family room with fireplace. Attached 2 car garage with plenty of driveway for additional parking. Swingset in backyard for the kids and plenty of room for pets! No showings until 2 pm Tuesday 9/15. Welcome Home
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,063
Year Built
- Built in 1973
Lot Details
- 13,939 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 46x147
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Parking Pad
- Front Facing Garage
- Garage Door Opener
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Shingle Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,898 Sq Ft Home
- Property has 3 Levels
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Additional Features
- Patio
- Central Heating and Cooling System
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
- Bartlett Woods Sec B Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 152
- Assessor Parcel Number B0165U B00016
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Listed on
Sep 12, 2020
Closed on
Oct 19, 2020
Sold by
White Bernadette B
Bought by
Ali Mohammad and Alai Sudqi A
List Price
$186,500
Sold Price
$210,000
Premium/Discount to List
$23,500
12.6%
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$64,819
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.96%
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$133,174
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$141,645
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2016
Sold by
Broderick Timothy
Bought by
White Bernadette B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2016
Sold by
Power Mary
Bought by
White Bernadette B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2016
Sold by
Broaderick Robert E
Bought by
White Bernadette B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2016
Sold by
Broderick John
Bought by
Whitte Bernadette B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2016
Sold by
Tarpley Gladys
Bought by
White Bernadette B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2015
Sold by
Broderick Gregory
Bought by
White Bernadette B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ali Mohammad | $210,000 | None Available | |
| White Bernadette B | -- | None Available | |
| White Bernadette B | -- | None Available | |
| White Bernadette B | -- | None Available | |
| White Bernadette B | -- | None Available | |
| White Bernadette B | -- | None Available | |
| Whitte Bernadette B | -- | None Available | |
| White Bernadette B | -- | None Available | |
| White Bernadette B | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ali Mohammad | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/20/2020 10/20/20 | Sold | $210,000 | +12.6% | $111 / Sq Ft |
| 10/20/2020 10/20/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/12/2020 09/12/20 | For Sale | $186,500 | -- | $98 / Sq Ft |
Source: Realtracs
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,717 | $70,650 | $13,750 | $56,900 |
| 2024 | $1,717 | $50,650 | $8,825 | $41,825 |
| 2023 | $2,593 | $50,650 | $8,825 | $41,825 |
| 2022 | $2,593 | $50,650 | $8,825 | $41,825 |
| 2021 | $2,634 | $50,650 | $8,825 | $41,825 |
| 2020 | $2,064 | $35,100 | $6,625 | $28,475 |
| 2019 | $642 | $35,100 | $6,625 | $28,475 |
| 2018 | $1,422 | $35,100 | $6,625 | $28,475 |
| 2017 | $2,085 | $35,100 | $6,625 | $28,475 |
| 2016 | $1,266 | $28,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,266 | $28,975 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map
Source: Realtracs
MLS Number: 3018770
APN: B0-165U-B0-0016