2450 Gibbons Run Rd Augusta, WV 26704
Estimated Value: $314,601 - $433,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,962
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2450 Gibbons Run Rd, Augusta, WV 26704 and is currently estimated at $388,650, approximately $198 per square foot. 2450 Gibbons Run Rd is a home with nearby schools including Hampshire Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2009
Sold by
Mccannon Marjorie G
Bought by
Bradfield David W and Bradfield Tamara L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradfield David W | $225,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,009 | $119,060 | $30,380 | $88,680 |
| 2024 | $964 | $110,940 | $27,600 | $83,340 |
| 2023 | $932 | $107,000 | $23,660 | $83,340 |
| 2022 | $947 | $108,320 | $21,680 | $86,640 |
| 2021 | $970 | $108,320 | $21,680 | $86,640 |
| 2020 | $740 | $104,300 | $20,720 | $83,580 |
| 2019 | $38 | $106,580 | $20,720 | $85,860 |
| 2018 | $797 | $110,540 | $20,720 | $89,820 |
| 2017 | $799 | $110,840 | $20,720 | $90,120 |
| 2016 | $787 | $110,400 | $20,700 | $89,700 |
| 2015 | $541 | $108,870 | $19,680 | $89,190 |
| 2014 | $541 | $97,650 | $21,660 | $75,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map